Wednesday, December 09, 2009

my face of the day

i miss this blog! seriously!

sorry for the lack of posting. i don't know if there's anyone missing me (haha), but i seriously miss blogging!
lately, i'm a bit off in clothing and shopping department. since i become home-prisoner, didn't go anywhere, i'm hardly wear my shoes, nor proper clothes. but i do LOVE make up!
i still going nowhere outside the house, but playing with make up is soooo fun! i gain my love back with this department.

the good side is i don't have to spend much money to have fun. i still have my stash from the glory days and it's enough (NOT!). well, i do buy one or two things out of curiousity, when the product is great-reviewed and i feel like need it. ...and few of 'laper mata' items.

anyhoo, this is a few of my experiment.
it's one of the easiest eye make up for everyday wear. actually, i just wanna test the camera. i took it with flash, something i don't usually do. i like the photo result, it's sharp enough, catching the color enough, even it catch my tiredness enough. duh.
sorry, i did it in the evening, almost bed time. so i'm sleepy and tired, and it shows in my eyes.


anyway, product i used:
MAC pigment in rose gold
MAC e/s in bronze
MAC e/s in espresso
MAC e/s in shroom
MAD indelible gel liner
Maybelline volum' express mascara


and here is another FOTD (face of the day) i did in the afternoon. daylight is the best, i dare say.

2 comments:

ri2e_ganma said...

lipstickny bagus nggiw..cucix..heuuuu..

btw lu dbayar berapa ama MAC?..hakhak..

anggi said...

booookk seandainya gw dibayaaarrr...
dibayar pake eyeshadow aja gw maooo

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...